Committees

 

Technical & Instruction Committee


 
 

Technical Director

 
Master Kenneth Wheatley VII Dan

Member

 
Mr. Stephen Ryan VI Dan

Member

 
Mr. Niall Jones VI Dan

Member

  Mr. Hong Keat Looi V Dan

Expanion & Merger Committee


Mr. Mark Buckley VI Dan

Master Tim Forde VII Dan

Master Paul Delea VII Dan
Mr. Ken Leahy VI Dan
Mr. Niall Jones VI Dan

 

Special Needs & Inclusion Committee


Master Pat Barry VII Dan
Mrs. Laura Ryan IV Dan
Master Tim Forde VII Dan
 
 

Public Relations Officers


   

National 

  Mr. Carl Smullen IV Dan

International


Mr. Hong Keat Looi V Dan
    Ms. Sabina Mason IV Dan

National Team Coaches and Management


   

National Team Director

  Master Mark Buckley VII Dan

Coaches

  Master Stephen Cooley VII Dan
    Mr. Adrian Byrne VI Dan
    Mr. Stephen Ryan VI Dan
    Mr. Paul King I Dan
    Mr. Darren Smith V Dan 
    Mr. Luke Laffan IV Dan 

Management

  Mr. Jack Sheehan III Dan
    Master Tim Forde VII Dan

Tournament & Umpire Committee


 
 

Tournament Administrator

  Mr. Stephen Smullen V

Tournament Director

 
Master Mark Buckley VII Dan

Umpire Chairperson

  Mr Carl Smullen V Dan

Tournament Co-ordinator

  Mr. Stephen Ryan VI Dan

Trustees


 
 

 

   

Ethics & Discipline Committee


 
 
 
 
Master Kenneth Wheatley VII Dan
 
 
TBC
 
 
TBC

Business Development Committee


 

 

 
 
Master Tim Forde VII Dan
 
Mr Darren Buckley V Dan
 
Master Frank Murphy VII Dan

Insurance Officer

 
Ms Aoife O'Mahoney I Dan

Anti-Doping Officer

 
Ms. Sabina Mason IV Dan

Administration Officer

 
Mrs. Laura Ryan V Dan

Young Peoples Advisory Committee


 

 

National Children’s Officer

 
Mr. Jamie Rigney VI Dan

Designated Person

 
Ms. Anne-Marie Kinsella V Dan

Designated Person

 
Master Paul Delea VII Dan

Coaching Officers


 
 
 
 
Mr. Adrian Byrne VI Dan
 
  Mr. Carl Smullen IV Dan

 

TAB and IMAC Officers


IMAC Executive & Chairman of IMAC 

  Master Kenneth Wheatley VII Dan

TAB Secretary 

  Mr. Carl Smullen IV Dan

TAB Treasurer 

  Mr. Jamie Rigney VI Dan

TAB/IMAC Coaching Officer(s)

 

 

Mr. Adrian Byrne VI Dan

 

TAB/IMAC Anti-Doping

  Ms. Sabina Mason IV Dan

 

   

 

 

 

 

Certified Coach Education Tutors

 

Master Wheatley VII Dan

Mr Adrian Byrne VI Dan

Mr Stephen Ryan VI Dan

Mr Stephen Cooley VI Dan

Master Pat Barry VII Dan

Mr Carl Smullen IV Dan